Marc's Distinctive Mascot Collection: State Listing



Last Updated: July 4, 2017



Sorted by State, Listed Alphabetically by Mascot Name (HS: High School; Coll: College)





Total Number of Schools: 960 (681 High Schools, 279 Colleges)

Alabama (AL): Alabama Crimson Tide (Coll), Highland Home Flying Squadron (HS), Holt Ironmen (HS), Snead St. Parsons (Coll), Parrish Purple Tornadoes (HS), Slocomb Red Tops (HS), Tabernacle Christian Torches (HS), Alexandria Valley Cubs (HS)
8 Total (6 HS, 2 Coll)

Alaska (AK): James Isabell Aklaqs (HS), Lumen Christi Archangels (HS), Paul T. Albert Coasters (HS), Diomede Dateliners (HS), Aniak Halfbreeds (HS), Point Hope Harpooners (HS), Ayaprun Jaegers (HS). Kingikmiut Killer Whales (HS), Ketchikan Kings (HS), Lathrop Malemutes (HS), Alaska-Fairbanks Nanooks (Coll), Shishmaref Northern Lights (HS), McQueen Qaavik (HS), St. George Seal Pups (HS), Saint Paul Sea Parrots (HS), Buckland Sissaungi (HS), Mountain Village Strivers (HS), King Cove T-Jacks (HS), Kokhanok Warlords (HS)
19 Total (18 HS, 1 Coll)

Arizona (AZ): Scottsdale Artichokes (Coll), Flowing Wells Caballeros (HS), Cesar Chavez Champions (HS), Yuma Criminals (HS), Arizona Christian Firestorm (Coll), GateWay Geckos (Coll), Eastern Arizona Gila Monsters (Coll), Tohono Oodham Jegos (Coll), Page Sand Devils (HS), San Luis Sidewinders (HS), Palo Verde Titans (HS)
11 Total (6 HS, 5 Coll)

Arkansas (AR): Alma Airedales (HS), Arkansas-Monticello Boll Weevils (Coll), North Little Rock Charging Wildcats (HS), Prescott Curley Wolves (HS), Wonderview Daredevils (HS), Gurdon Go-Devils (HS), Harrison Golden Goblins (HS), Danville Little Johns (HS), Haas Hall Academy Mastiffs (HS), Southern Arkansas Muleriders (Coll), Arkansas Razorbacks (Coll), Fordyce Redbugs (HS), Henderson State Reddies (Coll), Stuttgart Ricebirds (HS), Dardanelle Sand Lizards (HS), Nashville Scrappers (HS), Joe T. Robinson Senators (HS), Arkansas Tech Wonderboys (Coll)
18 Total (13 HS, 5 Coll)

California (CA): California-Irvine Anteaters (Coll), Mt. St. Mary's Athenians (Coll), Coachella Valley Arabs (HS), Holy Martyrs Armenian Armens (HS), California-Santa Cruz Banana Slugs (Coll), John Marshall Barristers (HS), Bret Harte Bullfrogs (HS), Stanford Cardinal (Coll), San Diego Cavers (HS), Chatsworth Chancellors (HS), Columbia Claim Jumpers (Coll), Anaheim Colonists (HS), Vintage Crushers (HS), Stagg Delta Kings (HS), San Francisco Dons (Coll), Glendale Dynamiters (HS), Dunn Earwigs (HS), Dinuba Emperors (HS), California-Santa Barbara Gauchos (Coll), Webb Gauls (HS), California Golden Bears (Coll), Venice Gondoliers (HS), San Benito Haybalers (HS), Coalinga Horned Toads (HS), Rio Hondo Prep Kares (HS), California Maritime Keelhaulers (Coll), California Lutheran Kingsmen (Coll), Lake Tahoe Kokanee (Coll), Mayfair Monsoons (HS), Alhambra Moors (HS), Beverly Hills Normans (HS), Poly Parrots (HS), John Fremont Pathfinders (HS), Whittier Poets (Coll), Los Angeles Romans (HS), Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens (Coll), Providence Christian Sea Beggars (Coll), Corona del Mar SeaKings (HS), St. Bonaventure Seraphs (HS), Hollywood Sheiks (HS), Sultana Sultans (HS), Fresno Pacific Sunbirds (Coll), Compton Tarbabes (HS), Tustin Tillers (HS), Manual Arts Toilers (HS), Flintridge Sacred Heart Tologs (HS), San Diego Toreros (Coll), La Jolla Country Day Torreys (HS), Pepperdine Waves (Coll)
49 Total (32 HS, 17 Coll)

Colorado (CO): Vanguard Coursers (HS), Lake City Community 14ers (HS), Vail Mountain Gore Rangers (HS), Poudre Impalas (HS), Fort Collins Lambkins (HS), Alamosa Mean Moose (HS), Rocky Ford Meloneers (HS), Colorado Mines Orediggers (Coll), Colorado Rocky Mountain Oysters (HS), Metropolitan St. Roadrunners (Coll), Aspen Skiers (HS), Colorado St.-Pueblo ThunderWolves (Coll)
12 Total (9 HS, 3 Coll)

Connecticut (CT): Hillhouse Academics (HS), East Hampton Bellringers (HS), Yale Elis (Coll), Fairfield Prep Jesuits (HS), Academy of the Holy Family Marists (HS), Westminster Martlets (HS) Nathan Hale-Ray Noises (HS), Oxford Academy Oxen (HS), Marvelwood Pterodactyls (HS), Berlin Redcoats (HS), Beth Chana Academy Skirts (HS), West Haven Westies (HS), Choate Rosemary Hall Wild Boars (HS), Avon Old Farms Winged Beavers (HS), Staples Wreckers (HS)
15 Total (14 HS, 1 Coll)

Delaware (DE): Archmere Auks (HS), Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens (Coll), Tower Hill Hillers (HS), Rodney Riders (HS), Salesianum Sallies (HS)
5 Total (4 HS, 1 Coll)

District of Columbia (DC): Cardozo Clerks (HS), George Washington Colonials (Coll), Georgetown Hoyas (Coll), Georgetown Day Mighty Hoppers (HS), McKinley Trainers (HS)
5 Total (3 HS, 2 Coll)

Florida (FL): Poplar Springs Atomics (HS), FAMU Baby Rattlers (HS), Apopka Blue Darters (HS), Okeechobee Brahmans (HS), Key West Conchs (HS), R.J. Hendley Christian Disciples (HS), Fort Lauderdale Flying L's (HS), Ave Maria Gyrenes (Coll), Stetson Hatters (Coll), Laurel Hill Hoboes (HS), Melbourne Central Catholic Hustler Bees (HS), MAST Academy Makos (HS), State College of Florida Manatees (Coll), Florida Southern Moccasins (Coll), North Florida Ospreys (Coll), Palm Beach Atlantic Sailfish (Coll), Tarpon Springs Spongers (HS), Miami Stingarees (HS), Rollins Tars (Coll)
19 Total (18 HS, 7 Coll)

Georgia (GA): Clarkston Angoras (HS), Sol C. Johnson Atom Smashers (HS), LaGrange Grangers (HS), LaFayette Ramblers (HS), Georgia Tech Ramblin' Wreck (Coll), Gainesville Red Elephants (HS), Glynn Red Terrors (HS), Life Running Eagles (Coll), Warren County Screaming Devils (HS), Oglethorpe Stormy Petrels (Coll), Cairo Syrupmakers (HS)
11 Total (8 HS, 3 Coll)

Hawaii (HI): Punahou Buffanblu (HS), Christian Liberty Canefire (HS), Pahoa Daggers (HS), Word of Life Firebrands (HS), University Junior Rainbows (HS), Hawaii Prep Ka Makani (HS), Lahainaluna Lunas (HS), Waimea Menehunes (HS), King Kekaulike Na Alii (HS), Lanai Pine Lads (HS), Hualalai Pueo (HS), Hawaii Rainbow Warriors (Coll), Brigham Young-Hawaii Seasiders (Coll), Chaminade Silverswords (Coll), St. Francis Troubadors (HS), Hawaii-Hilo Vulcans (Coll)
16 Total (12 HS, 4 Coll)

Idaho (ID): Community School of Ketchum Cutthroats (HS), Kuna Kavemen (HS), Orofino Maniacs (HS), Camas County Musher Dogs (HS), Shelley Russets (HS), Idaho Vandals (Coll)
6 Total (5 HS, 1 Coll)

Illinois (IL): Moody Bible Archers (Coll), Cobden Appleknockers (HS), DeKalb Barbs (HS), Bloom Township Blazing Trojans (HS), Illinois Blueboys (Coll), Mount Carmel Carvan (HS), Lake Forest Academy Caxys (HS), Coal City Coalers (HS), Genoa-Kingston Cogs (HS), Hoopeston Cornjerkers (HS), Cristo Rey Jesuit Cristeros (HS), Rockford East E-Rabs (HS), Western Illinois Fighting Leathernecks (Coll), Effingham Flaming Hearts (HS), Wethersfield Flying Geese (HS), Illinois Valley Central Grey Ghosts (HS), Rochelle Township Hubs (HS), Polo Marcos (HS), Rowe-Clark Masai Lions (HS), Freeburg Midgets (HS), Dunbar Mightymen (HS), Dieterich Movin' Maroons (HS), Centralia Orphans (HS), Southwestern Piasa Birds (HS), Lockport Porters (HS), Knox Prairie Fire (Coll), Freeport Pretzels (HS), Prophetstown Prophets (HS), Atwood-Hammond Rajahs (HS), Plano Reapers (HS), Rockford Regents (Coll), Rock Island Rocks (HS), Monticello Sages (HS), Southern Illinois Salukis (Coll), Roxana Shells (HS), South Beloit Sobos (HS), Spoon River Snappers (Coll), Fulton Steamers (HS), Joliet Central Steelmen (HS), New Trier Trevians (HS), Trinity Christian Trolls (Coll), Hampshire Whip-Purs (HS), Evanston Wildkits (HS), Teutopolis Wooden Shoes (HS), Zion-Benton Zee Bees (HS)
45 Total (38 HS, 8 Coll)

Indiana (IN): Evansville Aces (Coll), Herron Achaeans (HS), Lincoln Alices (HS), Madison-Grant Argylls (HS), Martinsville Artesians (HS), Logansport Berries (HS), Elkhart Central Blue Blazers (HS), Purdue Boilermakers (Coll), Hobart Brickies (HS), Clinton Christian Couriers (HS), Clay City Eels (HS), Andrean Fighting 59ers (HS), Notre Dame Fighting Irish (Coll), Huntington Foresters(Coll), Indiana-Southeast Grenadiers (Coll), Franklin Grizzly Cubs (HS), Indiana Hoosiers (Coll), Frankfort Hot Dogs (HS), Earlham Hustling Quakers (Coll), River Forest Ingots (HS), Shoals Jug Rox (HS), Wabash Little Giants (Coll), Tell City Marksmen (HS), Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne Mastodons (Coll), Delphi Oracles (HS), Purdue-Calumet Peregrines (Coll), St. Mary-of-the-Woods Pomeroys (Coll), New Harmony Rappites (HS), South Central Satellites (HS), Rising Sun Shiners (HS), LaPorte Slicers (HS), Northwest Space Pioneers (HS), Speedway Sparkplugs (HS), Indiana State Sycamores (Coll), Greencastle Tiger Cubs (HS)
35 Total (23 HS, 12 Coll)

Iowa (IA): Fort Madison Bloodhounds (HS), Elk Horn-Kimballton Danes (HS), Loras Duhawks (Coll), Central Dutch (Coll), Waverly-Shell Rock Go-Hawks (HS), Iowa Hawkeyes (Coll), Coe Kohawks (Coll), Ames Little Cyclones (HS), Iowa City Little Hawks (HS), Notre Dame Nikes (HS), Luther Norse (Coll), Sheldon Orabs (HS), Iowa Western Reivers (Coll), Clinton River Kings (HS), Center Point-Urbana Stormin' Pointers (HS), Colfax-Mingo Tigerhawks (HS), Waterloo West Wahawks (HS), Audubon Wheelers (HS)
18 Total (12 HS, 6 Coll)

Kansas (KS): Garden City Broncbusters (Coll), Lawrence Chesty Lions (HS), Pratt Greenbacks (HS), Washburn Ichabods (Coll), Kansas Jayhawks (Coll), Maur Hill-Mount Academy Junior Ravens (HS), Hesston Larks (Coll), Southwestern Moundbuilders (Coll), St. John Military Muleskinners (HS), Coffeyville Red Ravens (Coll), Hill City Ringnecks (HS), Palco Roosters (HS), Hutchinson SaltHawks (HS), St. Mary Spires (Coll), Hesston Swathers (HS), Bethany Swedes (Coll), Inman Teutons (HS), Bethel Threshers (Coll)
18 Total (9 HS, 9 Coll)

Kentucky (KY): Silver Grove Big Trains (HS), Somerset Briar Jumpers (HS), Western Kentucky Hilltoppers (Coll), Centre Praying Colonels (Coll), Lloyd Memorial Juggernauts (HS), Bowling Green Purples (HS), Murray State Racers (Coll), Kentucky St. Thorobreds (Coll), Ashland Blazer Tomcats (HS), Sacred Heart Valkyries (HS), Saint Francis Wyverns (HS)
11 Total (7 HS, 4 Coll)

Louisiana (LA): Archbishop Chapelle Chipmunks (HS), Cabrini Crescents (HS), Centenary Gentlemen (Coll), Xavier Gold Rush (Coll), Tulane Green Wave (Coll), Grambling Kittens (HS), New Orleans Privateers (Coll), Lawless Pythians (HS), Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns (Coll), St. Joseph's Redstickers (HS), McDonough Roneagles (HS)
11 Total (6 HS, 5 Coll)

Maine (ME): Livermore Falls Andies (HS), College of the Atlantic Black Flies (Coll), Westbrook Blue Blazes (HS)Penobscot Valley Howlers (HS), St. Joseph's Monks (Coll), New England Nor'easters (Coll), Lee Academy Pandas (HS), Orono Red Riots (HS), Morse Shipbuilders (HS), Houlton Shiretowners (HS), Colby White Mules (Coll), Camden Hills Windjammers (HS), Falmouth Yachtsmen (HS)
13 Total (9 HS, 4 Coll)

Maryland (MD): Allegany Campers (HS), Crisfield Crabbers (HS), Western Doves (HS) McDaniel Green Terror (Coll), Eastern Christian Honey Badgers (HS), Ets Chaiyim Lions of Judah (HS), Georgetown Prep Little Hoyas (HS), Bryn Mawr Mawrtians (HS), U.S. Naval Academy Midshipmen (Coll), Key Obezags (HS), Maryland-Baltimore County Retrievers (Coll), Washington Shoremen (Coll), Chesapeake Skipjacks (Coll), Maryland Terrapins (Coll), Sandy Springs Friends Wildebeests (HS)
15 Total (10 HS, 5 Coll)

Massachusetts (MA): Anna Maria Amcats (Coll), Massachusetts-Boston Beacons (Coll), St. Bernard's Central Catholic Bernardians (HS), Wellesley Blue (Coll), English Blue and Blue (HS), Attleboro Blue Bombardiers (HS), Bourne Canalmen (HS), Concord Academy Chameleons (HS), Ashland Clockers (HS), Massachusetts-Dartmouth Corsairs (Coll), Harvard Crimson (Coll), Williams Ephs (Coll), St. Peter-Marian Central Catholic Guardians (HS), Cape Cod Helmsmen (Coll), Northfield Mount Hermon Hoggers (HS), Brandeis Judges (Coll), Tufts Jumbos (Coll), Lasell Lasers (Coll), Simon's Rock Llamas (Coll), Amherst Mammoths (Coll), Massachusetts Minutemen (Coll), Holy Name Central Catholic Naps (HS), Gann Academy Red Heifers (HS), North Attleboro Red Rocketeers (HS), Greater Lawrence Tech Reggies (HS), Sutton Sammies (HS), Arlington Spy Ponders (HS), Woburn Tanners (HS), Boston Terriers (Coll), Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders (HS), Winchendon Wapiti (HS), Salem Witches (HS), Millbury Woolies (HS)
33 Total (19 HS, 14 Coll)

Michigan (MI): Mt. Clemens Battling Bathers (HS), Brimley Bays (HS), Albion Britons (Coll), Midland Chemics (HS), Zeeland East Chix (HS), Calumet Copper Kings (HS), Cranbrook Kingswood Cranes (HS), Pershing Doughboys (HS), Dexter Dreadnaughts (HS), Zeeland West Dux (HS), St. Mary's Prep Eaglets (HS), Edwardsburg Eddies (HS), Manistique Emeralds (HS), Escanaba Eskymos (HS), Kingsford Flivvers (HS), Hope Flying Dutchmen (Coll), Gladwin Flying G's (HS), Bad Axe Hatchets (HS), Ishpeming Hematites (HS), Southeastern Jungaleers (HS), Bedford Kicking Mules (HS), Colon Magi (HS), Goodrich Martians (HS), Gwinn Modeltowners (HS), Algonac Muskrats (HS), Watersmeet Nimrods (HS), Schoolcraft Ocelots (Coll), Onekama Portagers (HS), Huron River Rats (HS), Regina Saddleites (HS), Gogebic Samsons (Coll), Lake Shore Shorians (HS), Bessemer Speedboys (HS), Cass Technical Technicians (HS), Edsel Ford Thunderbirds (HS), Dearborn Fordson Tractors (HS), Bishop Foley Ventures (HS), West Iron County Wykons (HS), Wayne Zebras (HS)
39 Total (35 HS, 4 Coll)

Minnesota (MN): Augsburg Auggies (Coll), Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms (HS), Two Harbors Agates (HS), Dawson-Boyd Blackjacks (HS), Concordia Cobbers (Coll), Blackduck Drakes (HS), Minnesota Golden Gophers (Coll), Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties (Coll), Duluth East Greyhounds (HS), St. John's Johnnies (Coll), Cook Little Gophers (HS), Nay Ah Shing Maiingan (HS), Sauk Centre Main Streeters (HS), McGregor Mercuries (HS), Fon du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida (HS), St. Olaf's Oles (Coll), North Polars (HS), Thief River Falls Prowlers (HS), Southwest Star Concept Quasars (HS), Moorhead Spuds (HS), Grand Meadow Super Larks (HS), Roosevelt Teddies (HS), St. Thomas Tommies (Coll), Rainy River Voyageurs (Coll), Elgin-Millville Watchmen (HS), Century Wood Ducks (Coll), Wrenshall Wrens (HS)
27 Total (18 HS, 9 Coll)

Mississippi (MS): Olive Branch Conquistadors (HS), Delta St. Fighting Okra (Coll), Holly Springs Mighty Bad Hawks (HS), St. Stanislaus Rock-a-Chaws (HS), Taylorsville Tartars (HS), East Union Urchins (HS)
6 Total (5 HS, 1 Coll)

Missouri (MO): St. Louis Billikens (Coll), Block Yeshiva Blockbusters (HS), Maple Woods Centaurs (Coll), St. Louis College of Pharmacy Eutectic (Coll), Webster Gorloks (Coll), Rockhurst Hawklets (HS), Aurora Houn' Dawgs (HS), St. Louis University Junior Billikens (HS), Hickman Kewpies (HS), Bolivar Liberators (HS), Nerinx Hall Markers (HS), Maryville Spoofhounds (HS), Visitation Academy Vivettes (HS), West Plains Zizzers (HS)
14 Total (10 HS, 4 Coll)

Montana (MT): Belfry Bats (HS), Rocky Mountain Battlin' Bears (Coll), Havre Blue Ponies (HS), Anaconda Copperheads (HS), Richey-Lambert Fusion (HS), Lame Deer Morning Stars (HS), North Toole County Refiners (HS), Geraldine-Highwood Rivals (HS), Hot Springs Savage Heat (HS), Sweet Grass County Sheepherders (HS), Chinook Sugar Beeters (HS), Powell County Wardens (HS)
12 Total (11 HS, 1 Coll)

Nebraska (NE): Hamilton-Lincoln Wrecking Crew (Coll), Elkhorn Antlers (HS), Benson Bunnies (HS), Centura Centurions (HS), Nebraska Cornhuskers (Coll), Columbus Discovers (HS), Cozad Haymakers (HS), Fairbury Jeffs (HS), Creighton Prep Junior Jays (HS), Lincoln Links (HS), Nebraska-Kearney Lopers (Coll), Mercy Monarchs (HS), Pender Pendragons (HS), Minden Whippets (HS)
14 Total (11 HS, 3 Coll)

Nevada (NV): Cheyenne Desert Shields (HS), Tonopah Fighting Muckers (HS), Sparks Railroaders (HS), Mineral County Serpents (HS), Gabbs Tarantulas (HS), Fernley Vaqueros (HS)
6 Total (6 HS, 0 Coll)

New Hampshire (NH): Dartmouth Big Green (Coll), Central Little Green (HS), Newmarket Mules (HS), Southern New Hampshire Penmen (Coll)
4 Total (2 HS, 2 Coll)

New Jersey (NJ): North Plainfield Canucks (HS), Red Bank Catholic Caseys (HS), Willingboro Chimeras (HS), Fair Lawn Cutters (HS), Vineland Fighting Clan (HS), St. Benedict Gray Bees (HS), St. Augustine Hermits (HS), Teaneck Highwaymen (HS), Trenton Catholic Academy Iron Mikes (HS), Brookdale Jersey Blues (Coll) St. Peter's Peacocks (Coll), Lakewood Piners (HS), Rowan Professors (Coll), Neptune Scarlet Fliers (HS), Belvidere County Seaters (HS), Sussex County Skylanders (Coll), Phillipsburg Stateliners (HS), Our Lady of Mercy Villagers (HS)
18 Total (14 HS, 4 Coll)

New Mexico (NM): Tierra Encantada Alacranes (HS), Las Cruces Bulldawgs (HS), Ts Y Gai Dine Warriors (HS), Bataan Military Fighting Sea Lions (HS), St. Michael's Horsemen (HS), New Mexico Lobos (Coll), Moriarty Pintos (HS), St. Pius X Sartans (HS), Mesilla Valley Christian SonBlazers (HS)
9 Total (8 HS, 1 Coll)

New York (NY): Naples Big Green Machine (HS), Cornell Big Red (Coll), Long Island-Brooklyn Blackbirds (Coll), U.S. Military Academy Black Knights (Coll), East Hampton Bonackers (HS), St. Bonaventure Bonnies (Coll), Vassar Brewers (Coll), Warrensburg Burghers (HS), Pine Bush Bushmen (HS), Hostos Caimans (Coll), Pratt Cannoneers (Coll), Hamilton Continentals (Coll), Fort Edward Flying Forts (HS),Troy Flying Horses (HS), Waterford-Halfmoon Fordians (HS), Canisius Golden Griffins (Coll), Albany Great Danes (Coll), Oswego Great Lakers (Coll), Chester Hambletonians (HS), Thurgood Marshall Harlem Hellfighters (HS), Sleepy Hollow Headless Horsemen (HS), Thomas Edison Inventors (HS), Manhattan Jaspers (Coll), Willard Jesters (HS), Notre Dame Jugglers (HS), Saint Lawrence Central Larries (HS), Aquinas Lil Irish (HS), Ithaca Little Red (HS), Yeshiva Maccabees (Coll), LeRoy Oatkan Knights (HS), Syracuse Orange (Coll), Stuyvesant Peglegs (HS), Marist Red Foxes (Coll), Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets (HS), Potsdam Sandstoners (HS), Saugerties Sawyers (HS), Pace Setters (Coll), Johnstown Sir Bills (HS), Archbishop Molloy Stanners (HS), Elmira Soaring Eagles (Coll), Doane Stuart Thunder Chicken (HS), Monroe Tribunes (Coll), Somers Tuskers (HS), Van Buren Vee Bees (HS), New York Violets (Coll), Webb Webbies (Coll) Westchester Westcos (Coll)
48 Total (28 HS, 20 Coll)

North Carolina (NC): Meredith Avenging Angels (Coll), Bennett Belles (Coll), Campbell Camels (Coll), Wake Forest Demon Deacons (Coll), Lejeune Devilpups (HS), North Carolina School of the Arts Fighting Pickles (Coll), Forsyth Country Day Furies (HS), Emerson Waldorf Gnomes (HS), Cary Imps (HS), Washington Pam Pack (HS), J.H. Rose Rampants (HS), South Stanly Rebel Bulls (HS), Athens Drive Strutting Jaguars (HS), North Carolina Tar Heels (Coll), Bishop McGuinness Villains (HS), Charles D. Owen Warhorses (HS), Grimsley Whirlies (HS), A.L. Brown Wonders (HS)
18 Total (12 HS, 6 Coll)

North Dakota (ND): Hillsboro Burros (HS), Oak Grove Lutheran Grovers (HS), Valley City Hi-Liners (HS), Napoleon Imperials (HS), Jamestown Jimmies (Coll), Starkweather-Munich Magic Storm (HS), Bismarck St. Mystics (Coll), Wildrose-Alamo Roses (HS), Grafton Spoilers (HS), St. John Woodchucks (HS)
10 Total (8 HS, 2 Coll)

Ohio (OH): Charles F. Brush Arcs (HS), Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops (Coll), John Carroll Blue Streaks (Coll), Ohio State Buckeyes (Coll), Crooksville Ceramics (HS), Cuyahoga Challengers (Coll), Philo Electrics (HS), Jane Addams Executives (HS), Muskingum Fighting Muskies (Coll), Fredericktown Freddies (HS), Georgetown G-Men (HS), Kent St. Golden Flashes (Coll), Lancaster Golden Gales (HS), Ottawa Hills Green Bears (HS), Miami-Hamilton Harriers (Coll), Urbana Hillclimbers (HS), Huntington Huntsmen (HS), South Webster Jeeps (HS), John Marshall Lawyers (HS), John Glenn Little Muskies (HS), Kenyon Lords (Coll), Fuchs Mizrachi Mayhem (HS), Xavier Musketeers (Coll), Africentric Nubians (HS), Youngstown State Penguins (Coll), East Liverpool Potters (HS), University Preppers (HS), Unioto Sherman Tanks (HS), Smithville Smithies (HS), Old Fort Stockaders (HS), Heidelberg Student Princes (Coll), Glenville Tarblooders (HS), Ohio-Zanesville Tracers (Coll), Oberlin Yeomen (Coll), Shenandoah Zeps (HS), Akron Zips (Coll)
36 Total (22 HS, 14 Coll)

Oklahoma (OK): Sallisaw Black Diamonds (HS), Dewey Bulldoggers (HS), Bray-Doyle Donkeys (HS), Science and Arts of Oklahoma Drovers (Coll), Alva Goldbugs (HS), Rogers St. Hillcats (Coll), Tulsa Golden Hurricane (Coll), Eufaula Ironheads (HS), Paoli Pugs (HS), Grove Ridgerunners (HS), Will Rogers Ropers (HS), Muskogee Roughers (HS), Sand Springs Sandites (HS), Southeastern Oklahoma St. Savage Storm (Coll), Oklahoma Sooners (Coll), Miami Wardogs (HS)
16 Total (11 HS, 5 Coll)

Oregon (OR): Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (HS) Pleasant Hill Billies (HS), North Medford Black Tornado (HS), Toledo Boomers (HS), Sherwood Bowmen (HS), Pacific Boxers (Coll), Tillamook Cheesemakers (HS), Treasure Valley Chukars (Coll), Rainier Columbians (HS), Jefferson Democrats (HS), Lakeview Honkers (HS), Oregon Tech Hustlin' Owls (Coll), Bend Lava Bears (HS), Harper-Huntington Loconets (HS), South Wasco County Redsides (HS), Sheridan Japanese Samurai (HS), Simon Benson Tech Techmen (HS), Weston-McEwen TigerScots (HS), Madras White Buffaloes (HS)
19 Total (16 HS, 3 Coll)

Pennsylvania (PA): William Bodine Ambassadors (HS), Lock Haven Bald Eagles (Coll), St. Hubert Bambies (HS), Penn State-Behrend Behrend Lions (Coll), Canon-McMillan Big Macs (HS), Ambridge Bridgers (HS), Boiling Springs Bubblers (HS), Wallenpaupack Area Buckhorns (HS), West Philadelphia Catholic Burrs (HS), Roman Catholic Cahillites (HS), William Allen Canaries (HS), Biglerville Canners (HS), Punxsutawney Chucks (HS), Episcopal Academy Churchmen (HS), Franklin and Marshall Diplomats (Coll), Springdale Dynamos (HS), Franklin Electrons (HS), Ridgway Elkers (HS), LaSalle Explorers (Coll), Haverford Fords (Coll), Abington Galloping Ghosts (HS), Swarthmore Garnet (Coll), North East Grape Pickers (HS), Karns City Gremlins (HS), Smethport Hubbers (HS), Villa Joseph Marie Jems (HS), Northampton Area Konkrete Kids (HS), Annville-Cleona Little Dutchmen (HS), State College Area Little Lions (HS), Math Civics & Sciences Charter Mighty Elephants (HS), Washington Little Prexies (HS), Williamson Mechanics (Coll), Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (HS), Williamsport Millionaires (HS), Muhlenberg Muhls (HS), Penn State Nittany Lions (Col), Mars Planets (HS), Washington and Jefferson Presidents (Coll), Bishop O'Reilly Queensmen (HS), Aliquippa Quips (HS), Easton Red Rovers (HS), Penn State-Fayette Roaring Lions (Coll), Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (HS), Hampton Talbots (HS), Carnegie Mellon Tartans (Coll), Slippery Rock "The Rock," (Coll), Villa Maria Academy Victors (HS), Whitehall Zephyrs (HS)
48 Total (36 HS, 12 Coll)

Rhode Island (RI): Rhode Island Anchormen (Coll), Providence Friars (Coll), Mt. Pleasant Kilties (HS), Coventry Knotty Oakers (HS), Rhode Island School of Design Nads (Coll), East Providence Townies (HS), Woonsocket Villa Novans (HS)
7 Total (4 HS, 3 Coll)

South Carolina (SC):Mullins Auctioneers (HS), Presbyterian Blue Hose (Coll), Coastal Carolina Chanticleers (Coll), Lower Richland Diamond Hornets (HS), South Carolina-Sumter Fire Ants (Coll), Erskine Flying Fleet (Coll), South Carolina Gamecocks (Coll), Columbia Koalas (Coll), Furman Paladins (Coll), South Carolina-Beaufort Sand Sharks (Coll), Dutch Fork Silver Foxes (HS), Marion Swamp Foxes (HS), Lake View Wild Gators (HS)
13 Total (5 HS, 8 Coll)

South Dakota (SD): Oglala Lakota Bravehearts (Coll), Rapid City Central Cobblers (HS), Sioux Valley Cossacks (HS), Lake Preston Divers (HS), South Dakota Tech Hardrockers (Coll), Newell Irrigators (HS), Mitchell Kernels (HS), Dell Rapids Quarriers (HS), Sturgis Brown Scoopers (HS), Vermillion Tanagers (HS), Pine Ridge Thorpes (HS), Tiospa Zina Tribal Wambdi (HS), Beresford Watchdogs (HS)
13 Total (11 HS, 2 Coll)

Tennessee (TN): Girls Prep Bruisers (HS), Vanderbilt Commodores (Coll), Webb Feet (HS), Cocke County Fighting Cocks (HS), Austin Peay St. Governors (Coll), Harpeth Hall Honey Bears (HS), Lemoyne-Owen Magicians (Coll), Tennessee-Chattanooga Mocs (Coll), Johnson Bible Preachers (Coll), Chattanooga Central Purple Pounders (HS), Saint Cecilia Scarabs (HS), Dayspring Academy Shires (HS), Sevier County Smoky Bears (HS), St. Mary's Episcopal Turkeys (HS), Tennessee Volunteers (Coll)
15 Total (9 HS, 6 Coll)

Texas (TX): San Saba Armadillos (HS), Sharpstown Apollos (HS), Sam Houston St. Bearkats (Coll), Westlake Academy Blacksmiths (HS), Winters Blizzards (HS), Coleman Bluecats (HS), Moulton Bobkatz (HS), Breckenridge Buckaroos (HS), Central Catholic Buttons (HS), Midland Chaparrals (Coll), Robstown Cottonpickers (HS), Hockaday Daisies (HS), Brazosport Exporters (HS), Lewisville Fighting Farmers (HS), Springstown Fighting Porcupines (HS), Amarillo Golden Sandstorm (HS), Ball Golden Tors (HS), Hutto Hippos (HS), Texas Christian Horned Frogs (Coll), Texas A&M-Kingsville Javelinas (Coll), Texas Longhorns (Coll), Parkland Matadors (HS), North Texas Mean Green (Coll), Munday Moguls (HS), Palo Alto Palominos (Coll), Hamlin Pied Pipers (HS), Roscoe Plowboys (HS), Frost Polar Bears (HS), Panola Ponies (Coll), Providence Provets (HS), Austin Riverbats (Coll), Progreso Red Ants (HS), Knippa Rockcrushers (HS), Randolph Ro-Hawks (HS), Columbia Roughnecks (HS), Calhoun Sandcrabs (HS), Texas A&M-Galveston Sea Aggies (Coll), Schulenberg Shorthorns (HS), Mesquite Skeeters (HS), Wellington Skyrockets (HS), Nazareth Swifts (HS), El Paso Tejanos (Coll), Richland Thunderducks (Coll), New Braunfels Unicorns (HS), Lanier Voks (HS), Itasca Wampus Cats (HS), Hereford Whitefaces (HS), Somerville Yeguas (HS), Rotan Yellowhammers (HS), Cameron Yoemen (HS)
50 Total (38 HS, 12 Coll)

Utah (UT): Jordan Beetdiggers (HS), Davis Darts (HS), Carbon Dinos (HS), Meridian Mongoose (HS), Manti Templars (HS), Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Winged Lions (HS)
6 Total (6 HS, 0 Coll)

Vermont (VT): Bellows Free Academy Bobwhites (HS), Burke Mountain Burkies(HS), Vermont Catamounts (Coll), West Rutland Golden Horde (HS), Green Mountain Valley Gumbies (HS), Otter Valley Otters (HS), Burlington Seahorses (HS), Fair Haven Slaters (HS), Montpelier Solons (HS)
9 Total (8 HS, 1 Coll)

Virginia (VA): Annandale Atoms (HS), Washington Bookers (HS), Newport News Builders (Coll), Fishburne Military Caissons (HS), Colonial Beach Drifters (HS), Robert E. Lee Fighting Leemen (HS), Fluvanna County Flying Flucos (HS), Washington and Lee Generals (Coll), Virginia-Wise Highland Cavaliers (Coll), Virginia Tech Hokies (Coll), Virginia Military Institute Keydets (Coll), Mount Vernon Majors (HS), Tabernacle of Prayer Christian Revelators (HS), Madeira Snails (HS), Richmond Spiders (Coll), Highland Springs Springers (HS), Mary Baldwin Squirrels (Coll), Holy Family Vendeens (HS), Sweet Briar Vixens (Coll), Virginia Wahoos (Coll), Emory & Henry Wasps (Coll)
21 Total (11 HS, 10 Coll)

Washington (WA): Lincoln Abes (HS), Oakville Acorns (HS), Clarkston Bantams (HS), Pateros Billygoats (HS), Richland Bombers (HS), Blaine Borderites (HS), Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (HS), Kalama Chinooks (HS), Taholah Chitwhins (HS), Grays Harbor Chokers (Coll), Eatonville Cruisers (HS), St. George's Dragons (HS), Lake Quinault Elks (HS), Ilwaco Fishermen (HS), The Evergreen State Geoducks (Coll), Decatur Golden Gators (HS), Davenport Gorillas (HS), Shelton Highclimbers (HS), Kelso Hilanders (HS), North Beach Hyaks (HS), Quincy Jacks (HS), Lake Washington Kangaroos (HS), Cascade Kodiaks (HS), Kahlotus Koyotes (HS), John F. Kennedy Catholic Lancers (HS), Pacific Lutheran Lutes (Coll), Lynden Christian Lyncs (HS), Northwest Christian Navigators (HS), Whatcom Orcas (Coll), Camas Papermakers (HS), Northwest Piranhas (HS), Spokane Sasquatch (Coll), Explorations Screaming Penguins (HS), Everett Seagulls (HS), Waterville Shockers (HS), Northwest Yeshiva 613s (HS), Ridgefield Spudders (HS), Deer Park Stags (HS), Charles Wright Tarriers (HS), Gig Harbor Tides (HS), LaCrosse-Washtucna Tigercats (HS), Columbia River Christian Academy Torchbearers (HS), Ft. Vancouver Trappers (HS), Edmonds Tritons (Coll), Sultan Turks (HS), Yakima Valley Yaks (Coll), Gonzaga Zags (Coll)
47 Total (39 HS, 8 Coll)

West Virginia (WV): Musselman Applemen (HS), Alderson-Broaddus Battlers (Coll), Point Pleasant Big Blacks (HS), Magnolia Blue Eagles (HS), Clay-Battelle Cee Bees (HS), Poca Dots (HS), Man Hillbillies (HS), Marshall Thundering Herd (Coll)
8 Total (6 HS, 2 Coll)

Wisconsin (WI): Wisconsin Badgers (Coll), Waukesha South Blackshirts (HS), Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugolds (Coll), Washburn Castle Guards (HS), Fall Creek Crickets (HS), Cuba City Cubans (HS), Divine Savior Holy Angels Dashers (HS), D.C. Everest Evergreens (HS), Watertown Goslings (HS), Mellen Granite Diggers (HS), Ethan Allen Green Mountain Boys (HS), Rhinelander Hodags (HS), Alverno Inferno (Coll), St. Mary's Springs Ledgers (HS), Horicon Marshmen (HS), Eau Claire Memorial Old Abes (HS), Ashland Oredockers (HS), Wisconsin-Stevens Point Pointers (Coll), Pius XI Popes (HS), Madison East Purgolders (HS), Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Resorters (HS), Manitowoc Lincoln Ships (HS), Green Lake-Princeton Tigersharks (HS), Bayfield Trollers (HS), Clintonville Truckers (HS), Viterbo V-Hawks (Coll), Wisconsin-Sheboygan Wombats (Coll)
27 Total (21 HS, 6 Coll)

Wyoming (WY): Arapahoe Charter Arapaho Nation (HS), Newcastle Dogies (HS), Rawlins Outlaws (HS), Farson-Eden Pronghorns (HS), Big Piney Punchers (HS)
5 Total (5 HS, 0 Coll)




Contact the Webmaster

Disclaimer

©2017. Marc Sheehan, All rights reserved.